PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, GETMORE makes the following privacy notice available to you.

GETMORE, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this sense and attending to the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, through this instrument the data holders are informed , the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.

In addition to the above, we inform you that GETMORE, has its address located at: Av. Nuevo León 161, Colonia Hipódromo Condesa, C.P. 06100, Mexico City.

The personal data that we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you as well as attend to the services and / or orders that you request:

Provide or improve a service; Deliver a product and marketing advertising campaigns.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal data:

Name, phone, address, zip code, city, state, and e-mail address.

On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the stated purposes.

You have the right at all times to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information in case it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); likewise, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must submit the respective request as follows:

Through a request sent to the email: hola@getmore.mx

The above will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:

Name; Phone; Content or reason for request; Firm

The response to the request will be given in 5 business days and will be communicated as follows:

Through the email: hola@getmore.mx

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing requests for ARCO rights, are as follows:
 

a) Responsible company: GETMORE
b) Address: Av. Nuevo León 161, Colonia Hipódromo Condesa, C.P. 06100, Mexico City.
c) Telephone: 55 7822 4457
d) Email: hola@getmore.mx
  
At any time, you can revoke your consent to the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have given us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important to note that not in all cases we will be able to attend to your request or end the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation it is required to continue processing your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent that you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, the respective request must be submitted through the following email: hola@getmore.mx

In the same way, you can request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:

Name; Phone; Content and reason for the request; Firm.

The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given no later than 5 business days and will be communicated as follows:

Through an email indicated in the request that is made.

This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, for which, we are committed to keeping you informed about changes that may occur to this privacy notice, however, you can request information on whether it has undergone any change to through the following email address:

https://getmore.mx/